2007 UNIVERSITY CITY MEMORIAL DAY RUN
University City, Missouri                     May 28, 2007
10K (6.2 Miles) - MALE RESULTS
OVERALL DIVISION 9 & under
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
317 1 1:06:08 10:39 1175 DARWIN JACK 7
OVERALL DIVISION 10-14
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
157 1 51:47 8:21 1493 YOUNG JONATHAN 14
299 2 1:02:29 10:04 107 KIEHL ALEX 14
OVERALL DIVISION 15-19
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
15 1 39:12 6:19 1365 OBRIEN RENDAN 15
51 2 44:24 7:09 1788 MCGEE MICHAEL 19
79 3 46:16 7:27 1118 HUANG YIPENG 18
83 4 46:26 7:29 1425 FIELDS PAUL 18
88 5 46:55 7:34 1492 YOUNG BENJAMIN 17
97 6 47:37 7:40 737 ANDREA LUKE J. 16
224 7 56:12 9:03 1574 TOLAN MICHAEL 15
256 8 58:37 9:27 1678 TRAD JOSEPH 18
260 9 58:46 9:28 1552 TRAD PHILIP 16
276 10 1:00:37 9:46 1126 HAMILL GRANT 15
321 11 1:08:41 11:04 1558 BURLEY ELISHA 16
OVERALL DIVISION 20-24
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
1 1 33:26 5:23 1777 BRADLEY TIM 24
7 2 37:37 6:04 1782 LONG DAVID 21
59 3 45:02 7:15 1094 SAMET JEFF 20
64 4 45:09 7:16 1313 DODD JARED J. 23
99 5 47:44 7:41 1660 GUTOVICH JORDAN 22
100 6 47:50 7:42 843 FELKER CHARLES 23
110 7 48:26 7:48 1797 GABRIS MICHAEL 21
145 8 51:09 8:14 1519 STESKA JOEY 24
149 9 51:34 8:18 1419 GIBBS MATT 22
175 10 52:38 8:29 1643 MAURO NICHOLAS 24
235 11 56:59 9:11 897 YAVITZ DANIEL 20
263 12 59:12 9:32 1732 ANAEMEREIBE EZECHI 20
OVERALL DIVISION 25-29
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
4 1 36:33 5:53 850 BROWN PATRICK 28
9 2 38:05 6:08 1061 GROVES MICHAEL 28
29 3 41:46 6:44 1787 BROWN GREG 26
52 4 44:27 7:10 462 SALSBURY BRENT 26
63 5 45:08 7:16 411 HENNING JOSHUA 29
72 6 45:54 7:24 1168 KRAWLL COLLIN 29
74 7 46:08 7:26 903 DUDLEY NATHAN 28
75 8 46:10 7:26 153 STREET IAN 29
85 9 46:38 7:31 1421 FADDIS JAMES 29
86 10 46:40 7:31 1424 KONECNY ONDREJK 27
96 11 47:35 7:40 986 ARISTON JASON 28
105 12 48:12 7:46 801 TERRY JASON 28
135 13 50:29 8:08 1651 BOLYARD CHRIS 27
182 14 53:03 8:33 1714 YOUNG MARK 25
187 15 53:20 8:35 466 HESSELBACH JOE 28
212 16 54:58 8:51 782 NORMAN KEVIN 27
219 17 55:46 8:59 394 FRIEDERICH MARK 25
229 18 56:33 9:07 260 WESTERHEIDE NICK 26
230 19 56:34 9:07 1470 FREY PETE 29
239 20 57:03 9:11 891 WYCISKALLA DALLAS 26
246 21 57:57 9:20 197 ROSSETTI ANTHONY D. 29
264 22 59:20 9:33 1695 WILLIAMSON BRIAN 29
269 23 1:00:04 9:41 1520 WILCOX JEFF 28
275 24 1:00:36 9:46 1766 DELHOUGNE MARK 28
279 25 1:00:49 9:48 1600 LANGENBERG DREW 26
292 26 1:01:48 9:57 1026 TOCZYLOWSKI TED 29
300 27 1:02:33 10:04 1755 BHAWALKAR PARTH 26
322 28 1:13:18 11:48 1821 RICKER ROBERT 26
324 29 1:14:22 11:59 898 YAVITZ BENJAMIN 25
328 30 1:26:04 13:52 464 NYBERG RON 26
OVERALL DIVISION 30-34
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
2 1 34:49 5:37 1668 HOLROYD JASON 30
6 2 37:02 5:58 516 SAAK JOSHUA 30
8 3 37:46 6:05 634 WOOD JOSEPH 32
19 4 39:59 6:27 161 GIAMMAR DANIEL E. 33
37 5 42:54 6:55 1557 SLOSS BROOKE 34
42 6 43:19 6:59 595 GADDY ERIC 32
43 7 43:32 7:01 987 ARISTON MICHAEL 31
50 8 43:59 7:05 1649 RAZANI BABAK 33
55 9 44:46 7:13 1793 SAUER DEAN 32
101 10 48:05 7:45 307 CROWLEY PATRICK 33
111 11 48:31 7:49 943 FINNEY JASON 34
117 12 48:51 7:52 826 SULLIVAN KEVIN 34
118 13 49:04 7:54 873 YUE MUN SANG 33
134 14 50:21 8:07 199 RAMIREZ PABLO 34
137 15 50:34 8:09 440 DAVIDOVICI ILAN 31
138 16 50:35 8:09 719 JACKSON ROBERT 30
139 17 50:39 8:10 1060 PASCUA JEROME 33
140 18 50:45 8:11 863 HENNING JEREMIAH 31
142 19 50:47 8:11 1757 NASHAN CHRIS 31
151 20 51:35 8:19 1715 YOUNG MICHAEL 30
167 21 52:09 8:24 1142 HOMRIGHOUS BRYAN 34
172 22 52:34 8:28 373 ROCKETTE BRIAN 31
174 23 52:37 8:29 459 KATPALLY UMESH 32
194 24 53:53 8:41 430 PIERCY JACOB 32
202 25 54:27 8:46 1790 JEFF RICK 31
205 26 54:32 8:47 1800 FEAGAN PATRICK 30
207 27 54:43 8:49 392 RENSING ERIC 31
220 28 55:52 9:00 1244 STEIN ANDY 31
221 29 55:58 9:01 1259 BUHR CHRIS 34
223 30 56:04 9:02 1809 WEAVER BRYAN 33
265 31 59:32 9:35 1024 GILBERT ERIC 31
268 32 59:59 9:40 383 LARKIN BRANDON 30
287 33 1:01:33 9:55 1522 FELSHER JONTY 30
290 34 1:01:39 9:56 1523 POREMBKA ARIK 32
296 35 1:02:01 9:59 1583 WAGNER GEOFFREY 33
OVERALL DIVISION 35-39
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
10 1 38:12 6:09 1829 DAVIS DREW 36
22 2 40:44 6:34 497 RIZZO JOSEPH 35
23 3 40:47 6:34 792 LE GROS GLENN 36
24 4 40:50 6:35 1784 POLCYN THOMAS 38
26 5 41:08 6:38 1819 CHRIST MICHAEL 39
28 6 41:32 6:42 487 ZACKS JEFF 36
30 7 41:56 6:45 1379 GLASS TODD 35
31 8 42:07 6:47 1475 FRANKENFELD GREG 39
34 9 42:29 6:51 1027 KATES ANDREW 38
40 10 43:09 6:57 787 BROWNING JAMES 35
47 11 43:46 7:03 688 TRAMMEL JEFFREY 39
48 12 43:56 7:05 1794 SAUER FRED 35
54 13 44:43 7:12 1690 BOEGER MICHAEL 38
56 14 44:52 7:14 1345 OVERTON TURNER 37
61 15 45:05 7:16 1808 LARSON SCOTT 38
62 16 45:07 7:16 133 MILBOURN DAN 36
71 17 45:53 7:24 154 FRANCESCONI GARY A. 39
76 18 46:11 7:26 467 MALONEY GRANT 35
80 19 46:17 7:27 1825 DUNNE TIM 36
87 20 46:46 7:32 817 ZWEIFEL KEN 39
102 21 48:06 7:45 1638 ENGELBRECHT NICK 37
108 22 48:24 7:48 1717 ZIESENISS ANDREW 35
115 23 48:43 7:51 120 METZLER JOHN 38
120 24 49:23 7:57 1694 BEVAN DAVID 36
122 25 49:48 8:01 1700 HIBBARD JOHN 36
155 26 51:42 8:20 1847 STRASSNER JOHN 36
158 27 51:50 8:21 902 BLAIR TOM 37
159 28 51:51 8:21 194 GUND CHRISTOPHER 39
168 29 52:10 8:24 1606 JOHNSON SCOTT 38
169 30 52:13 8:25 1298 KAZMIERSKI STEVE 38
190 31 53:34 8:38 1403 DUBINSKY ROBERT 39
200 32 54:08 8:43 1360 WOODLE JASON C. 39
208 33 54:44 8:49 518 STUCKEY DWIGHT 39
209 34 54:47 8:49 351 POWELL LAMARR 39
213 35 55:10 8:53 1483 POLISH JEFF 35
237 36 57:02 9:11 851 GIESMAN BEN 37
257 37 58:40 9:27 331 POMERANTZ ANDREW 38
266 38 59:38 9:36 1839 CAMINS BERNARD 35
302 39 1:02:55 10:08 1284 BAYBECK BRADY 35
307 40 1:04:24 10:22 1752 SIGEL STEVEN 38
313 41 1:05:09 10:30 259 DRISCOLL ANDREW 38
OVERALL DIVISION 40-44
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
3 1 35:12 5:40 1312 NEUSCHWANDER JEFF J. 42
5 2 36:44 5:55 896 DAVIDSON ROB 40
11 3 38:16 6:10 1623 MANIS RONALD 41
20 4 40:16 6:29 378 BRADY STEPHEN 41
21 5 40:24 6:31 1041 VANDERLINDEN JEFF 44
25 6 40:55 6:36 1354 HOEL BLAKE L. 40
27 7 41:27 6:41 1052 NEWBERY JORGE 41
32 8 42:16 6:49 1016 GUYON DENNIS 41
33 9 42:26 6:50 1728 ROBERTS JEFF 42
35 10 42:45 6:53 667 SCHERCK ROGER 43
38 11 42:55 6:55 740 GRIMM MARK O. 44
41 12 43:11 6:57 658 TAPIA ORLANDO 44
45 13 43:39 7:02 219 YORK KEVIN 44
58 14 45:01 7:15 270 FINDLEY STEPHEN 43
60 15 45:03 7:16 174 PALMER GEORGE D. 43
66 16 45:24 7:19 267 STANARD MICHAEL 40
67 17 45:34 7:20 312 CHILDERS BART 41
77 18 46:14 7:27 773 BROWN MARK H. 43
84 19 46:27 7:29 804 MOROSE MARK 43
89 20 46:57 7:34 790 BAERVELDT LAWRENCE 43
90 21 46:58 7:34 655 OPPENHEIM MARK 40
92 22 47:03 7:35 1849 SUNDY RICK 40
98 23 47:44 7:41 227 DURIE IAN 44
109 24 48:25 7:48 381 BAILEY JACK 44
116 25 48:46 7:51 1669 GRAFF MIKE 44
125 26 49:53 8:02 1798 DEAN DOUG 44
128 27 50:04 8:04 170 MUNSELL DOUG 44
131 28 50:19 8:06 1423 JOSEHART NEAL 41
132 29 50:19 8:06 1572 OBRIEN STEPHEN 44
133 30 50:20 8:07 1422 SCHRIEWER CRAIG 40
143 31 50:56 8:12 1525 MORRIS BILL 41
150 32 51:34 8:18 613 GUNN JOSEPH 44
153 33 51:40 8:19 1774 SEIICHI NODA 43
162 34 51:58 8:22 1820 KLINK PETER 44
171 35 52:21 8:26 920 SIKORA RICH 44
177 36 52:44 8:30 212 FRANZEL AARON 44
179 37 52:47 8:30 1399 MROCZKOWSKI THOMAS J. 43
186 38 53:17 8:35 813 ASMUS GREG 42
188 39 53:28 8:37 632 CASADO CIP 43
196 40 53:57 8:41 988 ROSEMAN CHRIS 42
204 41 54:28 8:46 1636 WILSON ARNOLD 43
217 42 55:31 8:57 1054 AVERY JAMES 42
226 43 56:18 9:04 290 SCHUMACHER GREG 42
228 44 56:30 9:06 520 RICH JEFF 40
232 45 56:39 9:08 562 SCHULTZ CLARK 40
241 46 57:06 9:12 336 COLLINS CHARLES 44
244 47 57:30 9:16 865 HYKEN RUSTY 41
247 48 58:03 9:21 654 BUTLER BRETT 44
270 49 1:00:07 9:41 597 KRIPPNER BRIAN 40
281 50 1:00:51 9:48 1440 MENKHAUSEN BRIAN 40
289 51 1:01:35 9:55 1521 GORDON JONATHAN 42
295 52 1:01:58 9:59 763 MOSER RICH 40
298 53 1:02:22 10:03 1559 BURLEY MARVIN 44
OVERALL DIVISION 45-49
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
13 1 38:57 6:17 1830 STEPHENSON LOUIS 47
16 2 39:33 6:22 1501 KILBURN BRIAN 46
17 3 39:37 6:23 764 BOYLE PATRICK J. 45
18 4 39:54 6:26 1534 KOTASKA BILL 45
44 5 43:36 7:01 536 ROSENBLUM ROBERT 46
46 6 43:43 7:03 1059 O'SULLIVAN JOSEPH 47
53 7 44:39 7:12 350 FRANK STEVE 47
57 8 44:58 7:15 1802 TOWNSLEY JOHN 45
69 9 45:49 7:23 738 ANDREA WILLIAM C. 47
70 10 45:51 7:23 799 CRAWFORD BYRON 49
81 11 46:19 7:28 477 HARRIS BYRON 49
91 12 47:02 7:35 1152 ROGLER WILLIAM 46
93 13 47:08 7:36 904 FAIRCHILD MICHAEL 49
94 14 47:11 7:36 548 MCRAE BASIL 46
104 15 48:11 7:46 1167 BISHOP BRAD 49
112 16 48:33 7:49 1508 PRINGLE TONY 48
113 17 48:35 7:50 700 EDMONDS HENRY 48
119 18 49:18 7:57 818 STERN JAMES 47
124 19 49:53 8:02 1547 DRENNAN WILLIAM 47
126 20 49:56 8:03 1050 GRENCH BRUCE 46
129 21 50:11 8:05 1256 BAUER ROBERT 47
136 22 50:29 8:08 251 CHILTON WILLIAM 49
141 23 50:45 8:11 1071 KRAMER ROBERT 49
144 24 50:58 8:13 819 KIEM ROBERT 46
147 25 51:21 8:16 150 WRIGHT PHILIP 49
154 26 51:41 8:20 1014 PEPPER MICHAEL 46
160 27 51:54 8:22 905 GROENER RUSSELL 45
166 28 52:04 8:23 1491 YOUNG ROBERT 48
170 29 52:17 8:25 1599 HUELS STUART 45
180 30 53:01 8:32 1347 KICHLINE JOEL 49
181 31 53:02 8:33 706 STECK ROBERT 49
195 32 53:57 8:41 285 LEES PHILLIP 49
201 33 54:19 8:45 835 POPLAWSKI STEVEN 45
210 34 54:48 8:50 1637 WOOLVERTON PAUL 46
211 35 54:50 8:50 1266 NEG TOM 46
225 36 56:12 9:03 1573 TOLAN JOSEPH 48
233 37 56:46 9:09 815 FEYE DANNY 48
238 38 57:03 9:11 476 BLACK ROBERT 48
240 39 57:05 9:12 1812 MARPLE DALE 49
251 40 58:24 9:24 1502 EPSTEN TODD 47
262 41 58:59 9:30 253 ROSENTHAL DAN 49
277 42 1:00:45 9:47 692 BEARDSLEY ROBERT 46
278 43 1:00:49 9:48 1193 JOERGER CARL 45
286 44 1:01:23 9:53 1791 SCHMIDT JOSEPH 45
288 45 1:01:34 9:55 414 MENDEL MARK 46
291 46 1:01:44 9:57 994 KORDAL ROMAN 48
293 47 1:01:52 9:58 276 COFFER ROBERT 45
305 48 1:04:01 10:19 721 FRIEDMAN STEVE 49
308 49 1:04:25 10:23 1096 MICHALSKI TOM 45
319 50 1:07:26 10:52 1783 LUMPE NATE 49
OVERALL DIVISION 50-54
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
36 1 42:52 6:54 1699 WILKINSON BRUCE 54
39 2 42:59 6:56 875 BATTISTINI RAY 54
49 3 43:58 7:05 233 CLEMENS STEVE 53
68 4 45:42 7:22 322 EGAN TERRY 51
73 5 45:56 7:24 401 RECTOR MEL 51
82 6 46:19 7:28 221 STOLZER MARK 51
107 7 48:23 7:48 315 PADGETT WADE 53
127 8 50:01 8:03 1458 POWELL MIKE 54
173 9 52:36 8:28 742 SMITH PETER C. 54
176 10 52:40 8:29 1006 WOODWARD JAMES 53
184 11 53:09 8:34 1786 KUEHNLE DAVID 52
189 12 53:33 8:38 1656 WALD HENRY 54
192 13 53:49 8:40 793 LESCH JOHN 52
193 14 53:50 8:40 633 GAZ JEFF 53
203 15 54:27 8:46 522 BALOTA DAVE 53
206 16 54:42 8:49 1383 KERWIN ALAN 54
242 17 57:19 9:14 630 MIHU BILL 52
243 18 57:21 9:14 1778 GREEN RICHARD 51
248 19 58:04 9:21 545 GREENE MARK 50
253 20 58:30 9:25 1439 KOHLER KEVIN 52
255 21 58:32 9:26 237 MIGET CHRIS 51
259 22 58:45 9:28 812 FRIEDMAN LAWRENCE 51
261 23 58:49 9:28 506 DOLAN JOSEPH 50
271 24 1:00:12 9:42 559 NAKAI YOSHIRO 54
274 25 1:00:34 9:45 788 DARCY MIKE 52
282 26 1:00:59 9:49 528 HOUSKA DAVID 52
294 27 1:01:52 9:58 480 MASON PHILIP 53
312 28 1:04:54 10:27 1128 LAUBER PAUL 54
320 29 1:08:01 10:57 1181 FRENCH PATRICK 54
323 30 1:13:18 11:48 1021 RICKER TIM 53
OVERALL DIVISION 55-59
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
12 1 38:52 6:16 771 VIOLAND BERNARD N. 57
14 2 39:00 6:17 1658 MCMAHON LARRY 55
65 3 45:19 7:18 1846 REEDY FRANK 57
78 4 46:16 7:27 1530 RICH MIKE 56
95 5 47:34 7:40 255 HAVENS DAVID 55
103 6 48:08 7:45 188 JOHNSON STEVE 55
106 7 48:19 7:47 451 MALONEY JAMES 58
114 8 48:40 7:50 895 GALE GORDON 56
123 9 49:49 8:02 149 SPENGLER MIKE 56
130 10 50:17 8:06 223 SAAK EDWARD 58
156 11 51:46 8:20 139 ROTHMAN STEVEN 58
161 12 51:57 8:22 295 BURNES DENNIS 56
164 13 51:59 8:22 314 JOHNSON STEVEN 56
165 14 52:01 8:23 452 ROGALSKI ROBERT 55
191 15 53:47 8:40 1626 JUENGER MICHAEL 57
197 16 54:04 8:43 284 PAVLENKO ALEX 59
198 17 54:05 8:43 641 PEDERSEN DOUGLAS 56
214 18 55:14 8:54 434 ARNOLD TIM 57
215 19 55:16 8:54 400 BAUMANN MARK 55
218 20 55:34 8:57 372 RENSING AL 57
222 21 55:58 9:01 376 MIODUNSKI MICHAEL 57
227 22 56:21 9:05 1627 SULLIVAN KELLY 57
231 23 56:37 9:07 1806 BOYD SCOTT 55
236 24 57:01 9:11 1779 RING BOB 57
245 25 57:44 9:18 984 ARISTON WILFREDO 57
249 26 58:08 9:22 635 CORNELL BILL 56
252 27 58:26 9:25 834 RAO PRABHAKAR 55
258 28 58:45 9:28 1159 MOSER #3 RON 56
280 29 1:00:50 9:48 1314 VESPA TOM J. 56
311 30 1:04:52 10:27 539 MASON DAVID 55
327 31 1:21:54 13:11 730 ROSENTHAL WAYNE A. 57
329 32 1:46:32 17:09 313 MANIS MICHAEL 59
OVERALL DIVISION 60-64
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
121 1 49:37 8:00 1560 ROSENTHAL ROBERT 60
216 2 55:17 8:54 335 GRISHAM JOHN 60
267 3 59:45 9:37 615 MCNAMARA EDWARD 64
285 4 1:01:21 9:53 173 VULBROCK RONALD 60
314 5 1:05:17 10:31 525 SUMMERS JERRY 64
315 6 1:05:34 10:34 524 THORPE DAVE 63
326 7 1:17:38 12:30 1704 DUFFY ROBERT 62
OVERALL DIVISION 65-69
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
152 1 51:40 8:19 146 ROSENTHAL TOMMY 69
199 2 54:06 8:43 479 BURKE GAYLORD 65
284 3 1:01:15 9:52 327 ABKEMEIER BILL 67
297 4 1:02:13 10:01 513 VEITS EARL 68
309 5 1:04:32 10:24 993 KLOPPE LARRY 67
310 6 1:04:42 10:25 746 MCFADDEN TOM H. 67
318 7 1:06:25 10:42 808 STEELE RONALD 68
325 8 1:16:43 12:21 225 PUMM VERNON 65
OVERALL DIVISION 70 & Over
PLACE PLACE TIME PACE NO. LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE
178 1 52:47 8:30 1659 CAMP DELBERT 75
234 2 56:54 9:10 631 BRAUN MIKE 99
250 3 58:24 9:24 131 MUELLER ARNOLD 76
254 4 58:32 9:26 236 GALLANT PAUL 74
273 5 1:00:27 9:44 1799 AZOCAR HERNAN 74
301 6 1:02:38 10:05 1307 MACLEAN SANDY 72
304 7 1:03:28 10:13 708 NORTON MYRON 78
306 8 1:04:12 10:20 169 MCGAHEE LEON 75
146 51:15 8:15 1824 HASTINGS THOMAS
148 51:31 8:18 878 GIERADA DAVID
163 51:59 8:22 1833 MCKUNE JOSHUA
183 53:06 8:33 523 HOOK LARRY
185 53:14 8:35 542 ERWIN LAWRENCE
272 1:00:18 9:43 299 DOUCETTE JOHN
283 1:01:06 9:50 1556 DANFORTH CHRIS
303 1:03:18 10:12 711 BROWN FRANK
316 1:05:39 10:34 456 GOEKE DAVID